Ohio Executive Offices

2017

Name Executive Officer Address / Email Phone / Fax Number Website
John Kasich Governor

Vern Riffe Center
77 South High St., 30th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6117

Send an Email

Phone:
(614) 466-3555

Fax:
(614) 466-9354

Visit Website
Mary Taylor Lieutenant Governor

Vern Riffe Center
77 South High St., 30th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6117

Send an Email

Phone:
(614) 466-3396

Fax:
(614) 644-0475

Visit Website
Mike DeWine Attorney General Rhodes Tower
30 East Broad St., 17th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Send an Email

Phone:
(614) 466-4986

Toll Free:
(800) 282-0515

Visit Website
Jon Husted Secretary of State 180 East Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Send an Email
Phone:
(614) 466-4490

Toll Free:
(877) 767-6446
Visit Website
Dave Yost Auditor of State 88 East Broad St., 5th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Send an Email

Public Inquiries:
(800) 282-0370

Cleveland Office:
(216) 787-3665

Fax:
(216) 787-3361

Visit Website
Josh Mandel Treasurer of State Rhodes Tower
30 East Broad St., 9th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-3461

Send an Email

Cleveland Office:
(216) 787-3737

Toll Free:
(800) 228-1102

Columbus Office:
(614) 466-2160

Fax:
(614) 644-7313

Visit Website


Listing for WRAAA - PSA 10A 132nd Ohio General Assembly – 2017
State Senators Columbus Address: Senate Building, 1 Capitol Square, Columbus, Ohio, 43215

State Senator Senate District Counties in WRAAA's Service Area Email Address Columbus Phone No.
Dolan, Matthew (R) 24th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bentleyville Village, Brecksville City, Broadview Heights City, Chagrin Falls Township, Chagrin Falls Village, Gates Mills Village, Glenwillow Village, Highland Heights City, Hunting Valley Village, Independence City, Lyndhurst City, Mayfield Village, Moreland Hills Village, Oakwood Village, Seven Hills City, Solon City, Valley View Village, Walton Hills Village, Berea City, North Royalton City)
Send an Email (614) 466-8056
Eklund, John (R) 18th

LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Concord Township, Kirtland City, Kirtland Hills Village, Leroy Township, Madison Township, Madison Village, Mentor City (PART), North Perry Village, Painesville Township (PART), Perry Township, Perry Village, Waite Hill Village, Willoughby Hills City)

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Auburn Township, Bainbridge Township, Burton Township, Burton Village, Chardon Township, Chester Township, Hunting Valley Village, Middlefield Township, Middlefield Village, Munson Township, Newbury Township, Parkman Township, Russell Township, South Russell Village, Troy Township)

Send an Email (614) 644-7718
Manning, Gayle (R) 13th LORAIN COUNTY (ALL) Send an Email (614) 644-7613

Obhof, Larry (R)

22nd

MEDINA COUNTY (ALL)

Send an Email

(614) 466-7505

O'Brien, Sean (D) 32nd

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART) (Aquilla Village, Chardon City, Claridon Township, Hambden Township, Huntsburg Township, Montville Township, Thompson Township)

Send an Email

(614) 466-7182

Skindell, Michael (D) 23rd CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland –Westside, Linndale, Lakewood, Brooklyn, Parma, Parma Heights, Middleburg Heights, Brookpark, Brooklyn Heights, Cuyahoga Heights, Newburg Heights)
Send an Email (614) 466-5123
Williams, Sandra (D) 21st CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland Wards 2 through 12 and 14, Bratenahl, Shaker Heights, Cleveland Heights, Garfield Heights, Newburgh Heights, University Heights)
Send an Email (614) 466-4857

Yuko, Kenny (D)

 

 

25th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Euclid, Richmond Heights, Cleveland (Portion), South Euclid, Mayfield Heights, Pepper Pike, Woodmere, Highland Heights, Orange, Maple Heights, Bedford Heights)

LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Timberlake, Lakeline, Eastlake, Willobougby, Willowick, Wickliffe)

Send an Email (614) 466-4583



Listing for WRAAA - PSA 10A 132nd Ohio General Assembly – 2017
State Representatives Columbus Address: 77 South High Street, Columbus, Ohio, 43215-6111

Phone: (614) 466-1405

Fax: (614) 719-6999

State Representatives House District Counties in WRAAA's Service Area Email Address Columbus Phone / Fax Numbers
Anielski, Marlene (R) 6th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bentleyville Village, Brecksville City, Broadview Heights City, Chagrin Falls Township, Chagrin Falls Village, Gates Mills Village, Glenwillow Village, Highland Heights City, Hunting Valley Village, Independence City, Lyndhurst City, Mayfield Village, Moreland Hills Village, Oakwood Village, Seven Hills City, Solon City, Valley View Village, Walton Hills Village)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 644-6041


Fax: (614) 719-6956

Antonio, Nickie (D) 13th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland (PART), Lakewood City, Linndale Village)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-5921

Fax: (614) 719-3913

Barnes, John (D) 12th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bedford City, Bedford Heights City, Cleveland City (PART), Highland Hills Village, Maple Heights City, Mayfield Heights City, North Randall Village, Orange Village, Pepper Pike City, Warrensville Heights City)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-1408

Fax: (614) 719-3912

Boyd, Janine (D) 9th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland City (PART), Cleveland Heights City, Shaker Heights City, University Heights City)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 644-5079

Fax: (614) 719-0009

Celebrezze, Nicholas J. (D) 15th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Brooklyn Heights Village, Cleveland City, Cuyahoga Heights Village, Parma City)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-3485

Fax: (614) 719-3911

Greenspan, Dave (R) 16th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART) (Bay Village City, Fairview Park City, North Olmsted City, Rocky River City, Westlake City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-0961

Fax: (614) 719-3998

Hambley, Steve (R)

69th

MEDINA COUNTY (PART)
(Brunswick City (PART), Brunswick Hills Township (PART), Chippewa Lake Village, Creston Village, Gloria Glens Park Village, Granger Township, Guilford Township, Harrisville Township, Hinckley Township, Lafayette Township, Lodi Village, Medina City, Medina Township, Montville Township, Rittman City, Seville Village, Sharon Township, York Township (PART), Wadsworth City, Wadsworth Township, Westfield Center Village, Westfield Township)

Send an Email

 

Phone: (614) 466-8140

Fax: (614) 719-3969

Howse, Stephanie (D)

11th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland City (PART), Garfield Heights City, Newburgh Heights Village)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-1414

Fax: (614) 719-0011

Kick, Darrell (R)

70th

MEDINA COUNTY (PART) (Brunswick City (PART), Brunswick Hills Township (PART), Chatham Township, Homer Township, Litchfield Township, Liverpool Township, Spencer Township, Spencer Village, York Township (PART))

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-2994

Fax: (614) 719-6997

LaTourette, Sarah (R)  76th

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Auburn Township, Bainbridge Township, Burton Township, Burton Village, Chardon Township, Chester Township, Hunting Valley Village, Middlefield Township, Middlefield Village, Munson Township, Newbury Township, Parkman Township, Russell Township, South Russell Village, Troy Township)

Send an Email

 

Phone: (614) 644-5088

Fax: (614) 719-6998

Manning, Nathan (R)  55th LORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Avon Lake City, Carlisle Township, Eaton Township (PART), Elyria City, Elyria Township, Grafton Township (PART), Grafton Village, North Ridgeville (PART), Sheffield Village)
Send an Email 

Phone: (614) 644-5076

Fax: (614) 719-3957

Patmon, Bill (D) 10th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bratenahl Village, Cleveland City (PART))
Send an Email 

Phone: (614) 466-7954

Fax: (614) 719-0010

Patterson, John (D)  99th

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Aquilla Village, Chardon City, Claridon Township, Hambden Township, Huntsburg Township, Montville Township, Thompson Township, Ashtabula County (Part))

Send an Email

 

Phone: (614) 466-1405

Fax: (614) 719-6999

Patton, Tom (R) 7th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART) (Berea City, North Royalton City, Olmsted Falls City, Olmsted Township, Strongsville City)

 
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-4895

Fax: (614) 719-6957

Ramos, Dan (D) 56th LORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Amherst City, Amherst Township, Brighton Township, Brownhelm Township, Camden Township, Henrietta Township, Kipton Village, Lorain City, New Russia Township, Oberlin City, Pittsfield Township, Sheffield Lake City, Sheffield Township, South Amherst Village, Vermillion City) 
Send an Email 

Phone: (614) 466-5141

Fax: (614) 719-3956

Rogers, John (D) 60th LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Eastlake City, Fairport Harbor Village, Grand River Village, Lakeline Village, Mentor City (PART), Mentor-on-the-Lake City, Painesville City, Painesville Township (PART), Timberlake Village, Wickliffe City, Willoughby City, Willowick City)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-7251

Fax: (614) 719-3962

Smith, Kent (D) 8th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Beachwood City, Cleveland City (PART), East Cleveland City, Euclid City, Richmond Heights City, South Euclid City, Woodmere Village)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-5441

Fax: (614) 719-0008

Stein, Dick (R)

57th

LORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Avon City, Columbia Township, Eaton Township (PART), Grafton Township (PART), Huntington Township, LaGrange Township, LaGrange Village, North Ridgeville City (PART), Penfield Township, Rochester Township, Rochester Village, Wellington Township, Wellington Village)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-9628

Fax: (614) 719-3958

Sweeney, Martin J. (D) 14th CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Brooklyn City, Brook Park City, Cleveland City (PART), Middleburg Heights City, Parma Heights City)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-3350

Fax: (614) 719-3910

Young, Ron (R) 61rd LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Concord Township, Kirtland City, Kirtland Hills Village, Leroy Township, Madison Township, Madison Village, Mentor City (PART), North Perry Village, Painesville Township (PART), Perry Township, Perry Village, Waite Hill Village, Willoughby Hills City)
Send an Email

Phone: (614) 644-6074

Fax: (614) 719-3963