Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon,
  E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

Help us strengthen and protect the Older Americans Act. Sign the Pledge at OneAway.org

STEADY U Ohio: Preventing Falls... One Step at a Time



Ohio's Elected Officials


Serving Cuyahoga, Geauga, Lake, Lorain and Medina Counties

  U.S. Congress
    - Senate
    - House of Representatives
  Ohio General Assembly
    - Senate
    - House of Representatives
  Ohio Executive Offices
    - Governor
    - Lt. Governor
    - Attorney General
    - Secretary of State
    - Auditor
    - Treasurer





United States Senators

U.S. Senator
Serving
Washington Address / Phone / Fax & Email
Local Address/Phone/Fax
Brown, Sherrod (D)Ohio713 Hart Senate Office Bldg
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-2315
Fax: (202) 228-6321

Email:http://brown.senate.gov/contact/
1301 East Ninth Street
Suite 1710
Cleveland, Ohio 44114
Phone: (216) 522-7272
Fax: (216) 522-2239
Toll Free: 1-888-896-6446
Portman, Rob (R)Ohio338 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3353
Fax: (202) 224-9075

Email: http://portman.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=contact-form
1240 East 9th Street,
Ste.3061
Cleveland, Ohio 44199
Phone:(216) 522-7095
Fax: (216) 522-7097

[Top of Page]





United States Representatives
Washington Address: U.S. House of Representatives, Washington, D.C. 20515
Capital Hill Switchboard: (202) 224-3121

U.S.Representative
District
Serving:
Local District & Washington DC
Addresses/Phones/Fax Numbers & Email
Fudge, Marcia (D)11 Serving parts of:

Cuyahoga County
and Summit County
District Office
4834 Richmond Road
Road, Suite 150
Warrensville Heights, OH 44128
Phone: (216) 522-4900
Fax: (216) 522-4908

Washington, D.C. Office
2344 Rayburn House Office Building
1019 Longsworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
Phone: (202) 225-7032
Fax: (202) 225-1339

Email: http://fudge.house.gov/index.cfm?sectionid=214§iontree=204,214
Gibbs, Bob (R)7Serving all of:
Ashland County, Coshocton County, Knox County and Holes County.

Serving parts of:
Lorain County, Medina County, Huron County, Richland County, Stark County, and Tuscarawas County
District Office
110 Cottage Street
Ashland, Ohio 44805
Phone: (419) 207-0650
Fax: (419) 207-0655

Washington, DC Office
329 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-6265
Fax: (202) 225-3394

Email:https://gibbs.house.gov/contact-me/email-me
Jordan, Jim (R)4 Serving all of:
Allen County, Auglaize County, Logan County, Champaign County, Crawford County, Sandusky County, Seneca County, Shelby County, and Union County

Serving parts of:
Lorain County,
Erie County, Marion County and Mercer County
District Office
3121 West Elm Plaza
Lima, Ohio 45805
Phone: 419-999-6455
Fax: 419-999-4238

Norwalk Office
13 B East Main Street
Norwalk, Ohio 44857
Phone: 419-663-1462
Fax: 419-668-3015

Washington, DC Office
1524 Longworth House Office Bldg
Washington, D.C. 20515
Phone: (202) 225-2676
Fax: (202) 226-0577

Email: http://jordan.house.gov/contact/

Joyce, David (R)14 Serving all of:
Lake County, Geauga County
and Ashtabula County.

Serving parts of:
Cuyahoga County,
Portage County, Summit County and Trumbull County.
District Office
1 Victoria Place Room 320
Painesville, OH 44077
Phone: 440-352-3939 or 800-447-0529
Fax: 440-352-3622

Washington, DC Office1535 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-5731
Fax: 202-225-3307

Email: https://joyce.house.gov/contact/email-me
Kaptur, Marcy (D)9Serving parts of:

Cuyahoga County, Lorain County,
Erie County,Lucas County,and Ottawa County.
Northwest Ohio Office
One Maritime Plaza, 6th Floor
Toledo, Ohio 43604-1853
Phone: (419) 259-7500
Toll Free: (800) 964-4699
Fax: (419) 255-9623

Washington, D.C. Office
2186 Rayburn House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515-3509
Phone: (202) 225-4146
Fax: (202) 225-7711

Email:http://www.kaptur.house.gov/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=604&Itemid=98
Rennacci, Jim (R)16 Serving all of:
Wayne County

Serving parts of:
Cuyahoga County, Medina County,
Portage County, Stark County, and Summit County.
District Office
1 Park Center Drive
Suite 302
Wadsworth, OH 44281
Phone: (330) 334-0040
Fax: (330) 334-0061
Toll-Free:1 (855) 334-0040

Washington, D.C Office
130 Cannon HOB
Washington, D.C. 20515
Phone: (202) 225-3876
Fax: (202) 225-3059

Email: http://renacci.house.gov/index.cfm?sectionid=58§iontree=3,58
  • Ohio Congressional Districts 2012-2022

[Top of Page]




Ohio Executive Offices 2013

Name
Executive Officer
Address / Email
Phone / Fax Number
Website
John KasichGovernorVern Riffe Center
77 South High Street, 30th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6117

Email:
John.Kasich@governor.ohio.gov
Phone: (614) 466-3555

Fax: (614) 466-9354
http://governor.ohio.gov/Home.aspx
Mary TaylorLieutenant GovernorVern Riffe Center
77 South High Street, 30th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6117

Email:
Mary.Taylor@governor.ohio.gov
Phone: (614) 466-3396

Fax: (614) 644-0475
www.governor.ohio.gov/About/LtGovernorTaylor.aspx
Mike DeWineAttorney GeneralRhodes Tower
30 East Broad Street, 17th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Email:
http://www.ohioattorneygeneral.gov/Contact
Phone: (614) 466-4986

Tollfree (800) 282-0515
http://www.ohioattorneygeneral.gov/
Jon HustedSecretary of State180 East Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Email:
mailto:jhusted@sos.state.oh.us
Phone: (614) 466-4490

Toll Free: (877) 767-6446
http://www.sos.state.oh.us/SOS/
Dave YostAuditor of State88 East Broad Street, 5th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Email:
http://www.auditor.state.oh.us/contact/Inquiry.aspx
Public Inquiries
(800) 282-0370

Cleveland Office: (216) 787-3665

Fax: (216) 787-3361
www.auditor.state.oh.us/default.aspx
Josh MandelTreasurer of StateRhodes Tower
30 East Broad Street, 9th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-3461

Email:
constituentaffairs@tos.ohio.gov
Cleveland (216) 787-3737

Tollfree (800) 228-1102

Columbus (614) 466-2160

Fax: (614) 644-7313
www.tos.ohio.gov/Default.aspx

[Top of Page]


Listing for WRAAA - PSA 10A 130th Ohio General Assembly - 2013-2014
State Senators Columbus Address: Senate Building, 1 Capitol Square, Columbus, Ohio, 43215

State Senator
Senate District
Counties in WRAAA's Service Area
Email Address
Columbus Phone No.
Cafaro, Capri S. (D)32ndGEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Aquilla Village, Chardon City, Claridon Township, Hambden Township, Huntsburg Township, Montville Township, Thompson Township)
sd32@ohiosenate.gov (614) 466-7182
Eklund, John (R)18thLAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Concord Township, Kirtland City, Kirtland Hills Village, Leroy Township, Madison Township, Madison Village, Mentor City (PART), North Perry Village, Painesville Township (PART), Perry Township, Perry Village, Waite Hill Village, Willoughby Hills City)

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Auburn Township, Bainbridge Township, Burton Township, Burton Village, Chardon Township, Chester Township, Hunting Valley Village, Middlefield Township, Middlefield Village, Munson Township, Newbury Township, Parkman Township, Russell Township, South Russell Village, Troy Township)
sd18@ohiosenate.gov (614) 644-7718
Manning, Gayle (R)13thLorain (All) sd13@ohiosenate.gov (614) 644-7613
Obhof, Larry (R)22ndMedina (All)sd22@ohiosenate.gov (614) 466-7505
Patton, Tom (R)24thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bentleyville Village, Brecksville City, Broadview Heights City, Chagrin Falls Township, Chagrin Falls Village, Gates Mills Village, Glenwillow Village, Highland Heights City, Hunting Valley Village, Independence City, Lyndhurst City, Mayfield Village, Moreland Hills Village, Oakwood Village, Seven Hills City, Solon City, Valley View Village, Walton Hills Village, Berea City, North Royalton City,
sd24@ohiosenate.gov (614) 466-8056
Skindell, Michael (D)23rdCuyahoga (Part)
(Cleveland –Westside, Linndale, Lakewood, Brooklyn, Parma, Parma Hts., Middleburg Hts., Brookpark; Brooklyn Hts., Cuyahoga Hts. and Newburg Hts.)
sd23@ohiosenate.gov (614) 466-5123
Smith, Shirley (D)21stCuyahoga (Part)
(Cleveland Wards 2 through 12 and 14, Bratenahl, Shaker Heights, Cleveland Hts., Garfield Hts., Newburgh Hts., and University Hts.)
sd21@ohiosenate.gov (614) 466-4857
Turner, Nina (D)25thCuyahoga (Part)
(Euclid, Richmond Hts., Cleveland (Portion), South Euclid, Mayfield Hts., Pepper Pike, Woodmere, Highland Hts., Orange, Maple Hts., Bedford Hts., Orange)

Lake (Part)
(Timberlake, Lakeline, Eastlake, Willobougby, Willowick and Wickliffe.)
sd25@ohiosenate.gov (614) 466-4583
  • Ohio Senate Districts 2012-2022

[Top of Page]


Listing for WRAAA - PSA 10A 130th Ohio General Assembly - 2013-2014
State Representatives Columbus Address: 77 South High Street, Columbus, Ohio, 43215-6111

State Representatives
House District
Counties in WRAAA's Service Area
Email Address
Columbus Phone / Fax Numbers
Anielski, Marlene (R)6thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bentleyville Village, Brecksville City, Broadview Heights City, Chagrin Falls Township, Chagrin Falls Village, Gates Mills Village, Glenwillow Village, Highland Heights City, Hunting Valley Village, Independence City, Lyndhurst City, Mayfield Village, Moreland Hills Village, Oakwood Village, Seven Hills City, Solon City, Valley View Village, Walton Hills Village)
rep06@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 644-6041
Fax: (614) 719-6956
Antonio, Nickie (D)13thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland (PART), Lakewood City, Linndale Village)
rep13@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-5921
Fax: (614) 719-3913
Baker, Nan (R)16thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bay Village City, Fairview Park City, North Olmsted City, Rocky River City, Westlake City)
rep16@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-0961
Fax: (614) 719-3998
Barnes, John (D)12thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bedford City, Bedford Heights City, Cleveland City (PART), Highland Hills Village, Maple Heights City, Mayfield Heights City, North Randall Village, Orange Village, Pepper Pike City, Warrensville Heights City)
rep12@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-1408
Fax: (614) 719-3912
Batchelder, William (R)

Speaker of the House
69thMEDINA COUNTY (PART)
(Brunswick City (PART), Brunswick Hills Township (PART), Chippewa Lake Village, Creston Village, Gloria Glens Park Village, Granger Township, Guilford Township, Harrisville Township, Hinckley Township, Lafayette Township, Lodi Village, Medina City, Medina Township, Montville Township, Rittman City, Seville Village, Sharon Township, York Township (PART), Wadsworth City, Wadsworth Township, Westfield Center Village, Westfield Township)
rep69@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-8140
Fax: (614) 719-3969
Boose, Terry (R)57thLORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Avon City, Columbia Township, Eaton Township (PART), Grafton Township (PART), Huntington Township, LaGrange Township, LaGrange Village, North Ridgeville City (PART), Penfield Township, Rochester Township, Rochester Village, Wellington Township, Wellington Village)
rep57@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-9628
Fax: (614) 719-3958
Boyd, Barbara (D)9thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland City (PART), Cleveland Heights City, Shaker Heights City, University Heights City)
rep09@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 644-5079
Fax: (614) 719-0009
Budish, Armond (D)8thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Beachwood City, Cleveland City (PART), East Cleveland City, Euclid City, Richmond Heights City, South Euclid City, Woodmere Village)
rep08@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-5441
Fax: (614) 719-0008
Celebrezze, Nicholas J. (D)15thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Brooklyn Heights Village, Cleveland City, Cuyahoga Heights Village, Parma City)
rep15@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-3485
Fax: (614) 719-3911
Dovilla, Mike (R)7thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Berea City, North Royalton City, Olmsted Falls City, Olmsted Township, Strongsville City)
rep07@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-4895
Fax: (614) 719-6957
Foley, Mike (D)14thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Brooklyn City, Brook Park City, Cleveland City (PART), Middleburg Heights City, Parma Heights City)
rep14@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-3350
Fax: (614) 719-3910
Hall, Dave (R)70thMEDINA COUNTY (PART)
(Brunswick City (PART), Brunswick Hills Township (PART), Chatham Township, Homer Township, Litchfield Township, Liverpool Township, Spencer Township, Spencer Village, York Township (PART))
rep70@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-2994
Fax: (614) 719-6997
Lundy, Matt (D)55thLORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Avon Lake City, Carlisle Township, Eaton Township (PART), Elyria City, Elyria Township, Grafton Township (PART), Grafton Village, North Ridgeville (PART), Sheffield Village)
rep55@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 644-5076
Fax: (614) 719-3957
Lynch, Matt (R)76thGEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Auburn Township, Bainbridge Township, Burton Township, Burton Village, Chardon Township, Chester Township, Hunting Valley Village, Middlefield Township, Middlefield Village, Munson Township, Newbury Township, Parkman Township, Russell Township, South Russell Village, Troy Township)
rep76@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 644-5088
Fax: (614) 719-6998
Patmon, Bill (D)10thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bratenahl Village, Cleveland City (PART))
rep10@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-7954
Fax: (614) 719-0010
Ramos, Dan (D)56thLORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Amherst City, Amherst Township, Brighton Township, Brownhelm Township, Camden Township, Henrietta Township, Kipton Village, Lorain City, New Russia Township, Oberlin City, Pittsfield Township, Sheffield Lake City, Sheffield Township, South Amherst Village, Vermillion City)
rep56@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-5141
Fax: (614) 719-3956
Rogers, John (D)60thLAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Eastlake City, Fairport Harbor Village, Grand River Village, Lakeline Village, Mentor City (PART), Mentor-on-the-Lake City, Painesville City, Painesville Township (PART), Timberlake Village, Wickliffe City, Willoughby City, Willowick City)
rep60@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-7251
Fax: (614) 719-3962
Williams, Sandra (D)11thCUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland City (PART), Garfield Heights City, Newburgh Heights Village)
rep11@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 466-1414
Fax: (614) 719-0011
Young, Ron (R)61rdLAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Concord Township, Kirtland City, Kirtland Hills Village, Leroy Township, Madison Township, Madison Village, Mentor City (PART), North Perry Village, Painesville Township (PART), Perry Township, Perry Village, Waite Hill Village, Willoughby Hills City)
rep61@ohiohouse.govPhone: (614) 644-6074
Fax: (614) 719-3963

[Top of Page]



Home | About WRAAA | Aging Websites | Event Calendar
Caregiving Help | Elected Officials | Programs
Publications | Providers


Western Reserve Area Agency on Aging
925 Euclid Avenue, Suite 600, Cleveland, OH 44115-1405
Phone: 216-621-8010 or 1-800-626-7277

© Copyright 2014, WRAAA. All rights reserved.